Otsego Local School District
April 2018
HS Athletics
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
V BB @ Evergreen *JV (H)
5 PM
–
7 PM
HS Athletics
V SB (H) Evergreen *JV @
5 PM
–
7 PM
HS Athletics
Athletic Boosters Meeting
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
HS Athletics
3
V BB @ St. John's - JV (H)
5 PM
–
7 PM
HS Athletics
4
V SB @ Bowling Green *JV (H) **Rescheduled from 3/27
5 PM
–
7 PM
HS Athletics
5
V SB (H) Anthony Wayne - JV @
5 PM
–
7 PM
HS Athletics
6
V BB (H) Swartz Creek (DH)
2 PM
–
6 PM
HS Athletics
7
TR @ Lakota
9 AM
–
10 AM
HS Athletics
JV/V SB (H) Archbold
11 AM
–
2 PM
HS Athletics
8
9
V BB/SB @ Genoa - JV (H)
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
10
2nd and 7 Reading Initiative
1:40 PM
–
2:05 PM
(Elementary Commons)
HS Athletics
TR @ Rossford
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
HS Athletics
V BB @ Wauseon - JV (H)
5 PM
–
7 PM
HS Athletics
V SB @ Wauseon
5 PM
–
7 PM
HS Athletics
11
V BB/SB (H) Rossford - JV BB @ *JV SB Cancelled
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
12
13
TR @ Ottawa Glandorf
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
HS Athletics
V SB (H) Archbold
5 PM
–
7 PM
HS Athletics
14
*Canceled JV SB @ Napoleon (DH)
11 AM
–
2 PM
HS Athletics
JV BB @ Anthony Wayne (DH)
11 AM
–
2 PM
HS Athletics
15
16
*Canceled V BB/SB (H) Elmwood - JV SB @ (no JV BB)
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
17
*Canceled TR (H) Elmwood/Genoa
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
HS Athletics
*Canceled V BB @ Start - JV (H)
5 PM
–
7 PM
HS Athletics
18
V BB (H) Woodmore *JV Canceled
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
V SB @ Woodmore *JV Canceled
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
19
JV SB (H) Lake
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
20
JV SB @ Rossford
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
V BB/SB @ Lake - JV BB (H)
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
21
TR @ Ayersville
9 AM
–
10 AM
HS Athletics
JV BB (H) Woodward
11 AM
–
1 PM
HS Athletics
JV SB (H) Hilltop (DH)
11 AM
–
2 PM
HS Athletics
V SB @ Oak Harbor (Quad)
12 PM
–
4 PM
HS Athletics
V BB (H) Woodward
1 PM
–
3 PM
HS Athletics
22
23
V BB/SB (H) Eastwood - JV @
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
24
TR @ Woodmore w/ Eastwood
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
HS Athletics
JV BB @ Anthony Wayne
5 PM
–
7 PM
HS Athletics
25
V BB/SB @ Fostoria - JV (H) *JV SB will host North Baltimore
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
26
V BB (H) Lakota - JV @
5 PM
–
7 PM
HS Athletics
27
TR (H) Tim Downey Memorial Inv.
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
HS Athletics
V BB/SB (H) Genoa - JV @
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
28
*Canceled V BB (H) Ayersville (DH)
10 AM
–
12 PM
HS Athletics
*Canceled JV SB (H) Whitmer (DH)
11 AM
–
2 PM
HS Athletics
V SB @ Sylvania Southview
11 AM
–
1 PM
HS Athletics
29
30
V BB/SB @ Rossford - JV (H)
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
1
TR @ Fostoria w/ Lake
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
HS Athletics
2
V BB/SB @ Elmwood - JV SB (H), No JV BB
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
3
*Canceled V BB (H) Woodmore - JV BB @
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
4
TR @ Findlay
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
HS Athletics
V SB (H) Woodmore - JV SB @
4:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
HS Athletics
5
V SB (H) McComb
10 AM
–
11 AM
HS Athletics
JV BB @ Napoleon (DH)
11 AM
–
12 PM
HS Athletics
JV SB @ Start
11 AM
–
1 PM
HS Athletics